English (Geochemistry; Mineralogy)
calc-alkali feldspar [correct]
French (Géochimie; Minéralogie)
feldspath calco-alcalin [proposal, masculine noun]; feldspath calcoalcalin [proposal, masculine noun]
OBS: Voir fiche «calco-alcalin».