English (Cement Industry; Man-Made Construction Materials; Types of Concrete)
carbonatable calcium silicate cement [correct, noun]; carbonatable CSC [correct, noun]
CONT: Carbonatable calcium silicate cement (CSC) is a promising approach to reducing the carbon footprint associated with concrete production. Carbonatable CSC gains strength by reacting with carbon dioxide (CO2).
French (Cimenterie; Matériaux de construction artificiels; Sortes de béton)
ciment au silicate de calcium carbonatable [proposal, masculine noun]