English (Botany)
common camellia [correct]
OBS: A subtropical flowering plant of the family Theaceae.
French (Botanique)
camélia du Japon [correct, masculine noun]; rose du Japon [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante subtropicale de la famille des Théacées.