English (Cosmetology; Personal Esthetics; Pharmacology; Chemical Elements and Compounds)
Camellia sinensis extract
CONT: Camellia Sinensis Extract is an extract of the leaves of the tea plant, Camellia sinensis, Theaceae. Functions: skin conditioning, astringent, tonic.
French (Cosmétologie; Esthétique et soins corporels; Pharmacologie; Éléments et composés chimiques)
extrait de thé [masculine noun]
OBS: Extrait des feuilles du théier, Camellia sinensis, Théacées. Usages : soins de la peau, agent astringent, tonifiant.