English (Technical Aids for Persons with Disabilities)
armrest that can be lowered [correct, standardized]
OBS: armrest that can be lowered: term standardized by ISO.
French (Aides techniques pour personnes handicapées)
accoudoir abaissable [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: Fauteuil roulant.
OBS: accoudoir abaissable : terme normalisé par l'ISO.