English (Farm Implements and Gardening Tools)
long-reach watering can [correct, noun]
CONT: Long-reach watering cans are easier to use than those with shorter necks ...
French (Outillage agricole et horticole)
arrosoir à long bec [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: […] un arrosoir à long bec [permet] d'atteindre précisément la base de la plante et d'éviter les éclaboussures indésirables.