English (Marine and River Navigation Aids; Signalling and Illumination (Water Transp.))
float collar can buoy [correct]
French (Aides à la navigation fluviale et maritime; Signalisation (Transport par eau))
bouée cylindrique flottante à collet [feminine noun]