English (Canadian Standards Association (CSA) Standards; Insulators and Supporting Materials (Electr.); Above-Ground Transmission Systems (Electr.))
Composite suspension insulators for overhead lines > 75 kV [correct]; CAN/CSA-C411.4-10 (R2015) [correct, classification system code, see observation]
OBS: kV: kilovolt.
OBS: CAN/CSA-C411.4-10 (R2015): standard code used by CSA.
French (Normes de l'Association canadienne de normalisation (CSA); Isolateurs et supports (Électricité); Canalisations aériennes (Électricité))
Isolateurs de suspension composites pour lignes aériennes > 75 kV [correct]; CAN/CSA-C411.4-F10 (C2015) [correct, classification system code, see observation]
OBS: kV : kilovolt.
OBS: CAN/CSA-C411.4-F10 (C2015) : code de norme utilisé par la CSA.