English (Canadian Standards Association (CSA) Standards; Applications of Automation; Taps and Plumbing Accessories)
Automatic Electrical Controls for Household and Similar Use – Part 2-8: Particular Requirements for Electrically Operated Water Valves, Including Mechanical Requirements [correct]; CAN/CSA-E60730-2-8-01 (R2011) [correct, classification system code, see observation]
OBS: Canadian version of the standard CEI/IEC 60730-2-8:2000.
OBS: CAN/CSA-E60730-2-8-01 (R2011): standard code used by CSA.
French (Normes de l'Association canadienne de normalisation (CSA); Automatisation et applications; Robinetterie et accessoires)
Dispositifs de commande électrique automatiques à usage domestique et analogue – Partie 2-8 : Règles particulières pour les électrovannes hydrauliques, y compris les prescriptions mécaniques [correct, masculine noun]; CAN/CSA-E60730-2-8-F01 (C2011) [correct, classification system code, see observation]
OBS: Version canadienne de la norme CEI/IEC 60730-2-8:2000.
OBS: CAN/CSA-E60730-2-8-F01 (C2011) : code de norme utilisé par la CSA.