English (Software)
off-the-shelf software [correct, noun]; canned software [correct, noun]; packaged software [correct, see observation, noun]
OBS: Packaged software is designed to appeal to a large audience of users, and although the programs may be tailored to a user's taste by setting various preferences, it can never be as individualized as custom-programmed software. Since so much software is downloaded via the Internet these days, the term is not as widely used as it was when all software was "packaged" in a box for sale.
OBS: Off-the-shelf refers to products that are factory-packaged and available for sale to either a company or to the general public. In the tech industry, off-the-shelf [software] would be the opposite of custom software.
French (Logiciels)
logiciel prêt à l'emploi [correct, masculine noun]; logiciel clé en main [correct, masculine noun]; logiciel prêt à utiliser [correct, masculine noun]; logiciel de série [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Soporte lógico (Software))
programación enlatada [correct, feminine noun]