English (Food Industries; Food Preservation and Canning)
dented canned goods [correct]
CONT: Avoid dented canned goods.
OBS: Food safety tips.
French (Industrie de l'alimentation; Conservation des aliments et conserverie)
boîtes de conserve avariées [feminine noun]; conserves avariées [feminine noun]
OBS: Déformations qui peuvent être remarquées à l'étalage sur des boîtes de conserve.