English (Food Preservation and Canning)
canned beef [correct]
OBS: canned beef: term extracted from the “Glossaire de l’agriculture” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Conservation des aliments et conserverie)
bœuf en boîte [masculine noun]
OBS: bœuf en boîte : terme extrait du «Glossaire de l’agriculture» et reproduit avec l’autorisation de l’Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.