English (Food Preservation and Canning; Fruits and Vegetables (Types and Processing - Food Ind.))
canned corn on the cob [correct]
French (Conservation des aliments et conserverie; Fruits et légumes (Types et traitement - Alimentation))
maïs en épis en conserve [correct, masculine noun]