English (Cheese and Dairy Products)
canned cream [correct]
French (Laiterie, beurrerie et fromagerie)
crème en conserve [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Equivalent adopté par le Comité intergouvernemental de terminologie de l'industrie laitière.