English (Cheese and Dairy Products)
canned milk [correct]
French (Laiterie, beurrerie et fromagerie)
lait en conserve [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Equivalent adopté par le Comité intergouvernemental de terminologie de l'industrie laitière.
Spanish (Productos lácteos)
leche enlatada [correct, feminine noun]; leche en lata [correct, feminine noun]