English (Food Industries; Food Preservation and Canning)
tinned meat [correct, Great Britain]; canned meat [correct, United States]
French (Industrie de l'alimentation; Conservation des aliments et conserverie)
conserve de viande [correct, feminine noun]; viande en boîte [correct, feminine noun]; viande en conserve [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Viande appertisée.
Spanish (Industria alimentaria; Conservación de los alimentos y elaboración de conservas)
conserva de carne [correct, feminine noun]; conserva cárnica [correct, feminine noun]