English (Radio Broadcasting; Television (Radioelectricity))
canned programming
French (Radiodiffusion; Télévision (Radioélectricité))
émissions en conserve [feminine noun, plural]; émissions préenregistrées [feminine noun, plural]; émissions pré-enregistrées [feminine noun, plural, obsolete]