English (News and Journalism (General))
canned copy [correct]
CONT: canned copy: [Journalism] public relations promotional handouts; these handouts are deliberately tailored for journalistic convenience, and often have only just been written by the reporter before they appear as apparent news or features.
French (Information et journalisme (Généralités))
article clés en main [correct, masculine noun]; article clefs en main [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] un accord a été passé entre la cellule de communication et une dizaine de quotidiens, pour leur fournir des articles clés en main, prêts à être publiés [...]