English (Food Industries; Fruits and Vegetables (Types and Processing - Food Ind.))
canned vegetables [correct]
French (Industrie de l'alimentation; Fruits et légumes (Types et traitement - Alimentation))
légumes en conserve [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Industria alimentaria; Frutas y verduras (Tipos y procesamiento - Ind. alimentaria))
conserva vegetal [correct, feminine noun]