English (Equipment (Chemistry); Medical Instruments and Devices; Opening and Closing Devices (Packaging))
Nalgene sealing cap assembly [correct]
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company's catalogue.
French (Équipement (Chimie); Instruments et appareillages médicaux; Modes d'ouverture et de fermeture (Emball.))
bouchon étanche Nalgene [masculine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d'une compagnie canadienne d'équipement de laboratoire.