English (Opening and Closing Devices (Packaging))
plug(of a centrifuge sealing cap assembly) [correct, noun]
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company's catalogue.
French (Modes d'ouverture et de fermeture (Emball.))
pastille (de bouchon de flacon à centrifuger) [feminine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d'une compagnie canadienne d'équipement de laboratoire.