English (Opening and Closing Devices (Packaging))
brush cap [correct]
CONT: There are many different kinds of convenience applicators .... Four major types are brushes, daubers, rods, and droppers. Brush caps range from small cosmetic brushes to large applicators used for applying adhesives.
French (Modes d'ouverture et de fermeture (Emball.))
bouchon applicateur avec pinceau [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Fermeture pratique constituée d'un bouchon comportant une tige terminée par un pinceau, que l'on utilise pour l'application de produits cosmétiques, d'adhésifs, etc.