English (Hydrology and Hydrography; Geology)
critical capillary head [correct]; air-entry value; bubbling pressure head
DEF: Lowest capillary pressure head at which air pushes water from the pores.
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie; Géologie)
charge capillaire critique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Pression capillaire la plus basse à partir de laquelle l'air chasse l'eau hors des interstices.
Spanish (Hidrología e hidrografía; Geología)
altura crítica capilar [feminine noun]; índice de entrada de aire [masculine noun]; presión de burbujeo [feminine noun]
DEF: Presión capilar mínima a la que el aire expulsa el agua de los poros.