English (Investment; Stock Exchange)
investment capital [correct]; investment money [correct]
CONT: A brief look at the nature of investment capital and the major investment objectives of future clients - both individual and institutional - is followed by a description of the three major types of suppliers of investment capital in Canada - individuals, financial institutions which gather the savings of individuals, and foreign investors.
French (Investissements et placements; Bourse)
capitaux de placement [correct, masculine noun]; capitaux d'investissement [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Nous jetterons un coup d'œil sur la nature des capitaux de placement et les principaux objectifs de placement des clients futurs - particuliers et institutionnels - et nous donnerons par la suite une description des trois principales catégories de «fournisseurs» de capitaux au Canada - les particuliers, les institutions financières qui rassemblent l'épargne des particuliers et les investisseurs étrangers.
Spanish (Inversiones; Bolsa de valores)
capital de inversión [correct, masculine noun]