English (Production (Economics); Training of Personnel)
human capital accumulation [correct]
CONT: Historical evidence shows significant returns to education for workers remaining in unskilled employment in periods of increased educational attainment ... This suggests that human capital accumulation augments the productivity of workers, in addition to driving the transition to skilled employment.
French (Production (Économie); Perfectionnement et formation du personnel)
accumulation du capital humain [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'accumulation du capital humain, notamment par la formation et l'apprentissage, peut améliorer la croissance économique de la même façon que l'accumulation du capital physique [...]
Spanish (Producción (Economía); Capacitación del personal)
acumulación de capital humano [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La acumulación de capital humano es reconocida como uno de los principales factores de crecimiento económico de los países en el largo plazo.