English (Investment; Corporate Economics; Law (various))
corporate venture capital investment [correct, noun]; CVC investment [correct, noun]
CONT: ... corporate venture capital investments where the corporate support the startup with larger amounts of finance and further resources ...
French (Investissements et placements; Économie de l'entreprise; Droit (divers))
investissement en capital-risque d'entreprise [correct, masculine noun]