English (Corporate Economics; Corporate Structure)
structural capital [correct]; organizational capital [correct]; organisational capital [correct]
CONT: Structural capital ... consists of the supportive infrastructure, processes, and databases of the organisation that enable human capital to function. Structural capital is owned by an organization and remains with an organization even when people leave. It includes: capabilities, routines, methods, procedures and methodologies embedded in organisation.
French (Économie de l'entreprise; Structures de l'entreprise)
capital structurel [correct, masculine noun]; capital organisationnel [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] le capital organisationnel (ou capital structurel) se compose des actifs incorporels qui se trouvent dans la structure organisationnelle de l'entreprise et l'infrastructure technologique qui facilitent l'échange de connaissances afin d'améliorer l'efficience opérationnelle de la firme. [...] le capital organisationnel est «tout ce qui demeure lorsque les employés rentrent chez eux» [...]