English (Production (Economics); Soil Science)
soil capital [correct]
CONT: The main threats to soils are erosion, decreased organic matter content, local and diffuse contamination, waterproofing, settlement, reduction of biodiversity, salinization and flooding and landslides of land. The soil capital is then considered as a set of stocks, which increase or depreciate ...
French (Production (Économie); Science du sol)
capital terre [correct, masculine noun]