English (Recruiting of Personnel; Personnel Management (General); Productivity and Profitability)
human capital management [correct, noun]; HCM [correct, noun]
CONT: Human capital management (HCM) is the process of hiring the right people, managing workforces effectively and optimizing productivity. It has evolved from a mostly administrative function to a critical enabler of business value.
French (Recrutement du personnel; Gestion du personnel (Généralités); Productivité et rentabilité)
gestion du capital humain [correct, feminine noun]; GCH [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La gestion du capital humain (GCH) est le processus qui consiste à embaucher les bonnes personnes, à gérer la main-d'œuvre efficacement et à optimiser la productivité. Elle a évolué d'une fonction principalement administrative à un déterminant critique de la valeur commerciale.