English (Corporate Management; Corporate Economics)
relational capital [correct]; relationship capital [correct]
CONT: ... relational capital refers to the value of the company's relationships with the individuals and organizations with whom it performs its activites ..., including relationships with external interest groups, suppliers, dealers, partners, clients and other influence groups ...; this also includes the company's image and reputation.
French (Gestion de l'entreprise; Économie de l'entreprise)
capital relationnel [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les relations de l'entreprise avec son environnement peuvent être analysées à deux niveaux. Le premier niveau se rapporte aux relations avec les clients, fournisseurs, partenaires et concurrents, alors que le deuxième niveau se rapporte aux relations avec la société en général. Ce capital relationnel représente la capacité de la firme d'absorber, d'exploiter et d'explorer de nouvelles connaissances issues de son environnement en vue d'obtenir un avantage concurrentiel durable [...]