English (Accounting; Federal Administration)
capital acquisition [correct]
French (Comptabilité; Administration fédérale)
acquisition d'immobilisations [correct, feminine noun]; acquisition des immobilisations [correct, feminine noun]; acquisition d'équipement [correct, feminine noun]