English (Financial and Budgetary Management; Government Accounting)
Central Working Capital Advance Fund [correct]; CWCAF [correct]
CONT: A standing advance is an accountable advance of a fixed amount made to a person who is required to incur expenses on a continuing basis. Advances made from the Central Working Capital Advance Fund, for standing advances, remains as a continuing charge against this advance authority.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière; Comptabilité publique)
fonds central des avances de fonds de roulement [correct, masculine noun]; FCAFR [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Une avance permanente est une avance comptable au montant fixe consentie à une personne qui engage des dépenses de façon régulière. Les avances versées à même le fonds central des avances de fonds de roulement, portant sur les avances permanentes se présentent sous forme de dépenses permanentes imputées à l'autorisation d'avances susmentionnée.