English (Financial Accounting; Investment; Financial and Budgetary Management; Economic Fluctuations)
allowance for inflation of capital costs
French (Comptabilité générale; Investissements et placements; Gestion budgétaire et financière; Fluctuations économiques)
provision pour tenir compte des facteurs d'inflation sur le capital investi [feminine noun]
OBS: Source: SEC-51/78