English (Finance)
capital allowance [correct]
DEF: Amounts that are allowed for sums spent on purchasing capital items to be used in a business or profession. [Klein, Gerald. Dictionary of Banking. Pitman Publishing, 1995].
French (Finances)
amortissements fiscalement autorisés [masculine noun]