English (Taxation)
eligible capital amount [correct]
OBS: Source: Income Tax Act, S. 14(1).
French (Fiscalité)
montant en immobilisations admissible [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Source : Loi de l'impôt sur le revenu, art. 14(1).