English (Accounting)
capital asset [correct]; permanent asset [correct]
DEF: An asset, whether tangible or intangible, held for long-term use rather than for sale.
French (Comptabilité)
immobilisation [correct, feminine noun]; actif immobilisé [correct, masculine noun]; bien immobilisé [correct, masculine noun]; valeur immobilisée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Bien corporel ou incorporel que l'entité a l'intention de conserver et d'utiliser pendant un temps relativement long plutôt que de le vendre dans le cours normal des affaires.
Spanish (Contabilidad)
activo de capital [correct, masculine noun]; activo fijo [masculine noun]