English (Taxation)
pre-1986 capital loss balance [correct]
OBS: Source: Income Tax Act, S. 111(8)(b.2).
French (Fiscalité)
solde des pertes en capital subies avant 1986 [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Source : Loi de l'impôt sur le revenu, art. 111(8)(b.2).