English (Taxation)
undepreciated capital cost at the start of the year [correct]; UCC at the start of the year [correct]
French (Fiscalité)
fraction non amortie du coût en capital au début de l'année [correct, feminine noun]; FNACC au début de l'année [correct, feminine noun]