English (Finance; Taxation)
capital cost ceiling [correct]
CONT: Capital Cost Ceiling. This limit restricts the cost of a vehicle on which capital cost allowance (CCA) may be claimed. It reflects the cost of acquiring an automobile that is generally acceptable for business purposes.
French (Finances; Fiscalité)
valeur amortissable [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Valeur amortissable. Ce plafond restreint le coût d'un véhicule relativement auquel la déduction pour amortissement (DPA) peut être demandée. [Ce plafond] tient compte du coût d'acquisition d'une automobile généralement acceptable à des fins professionnelles.