English (Accounting)
capital improvement costs
CONT: Exclude land clearing or other capital improvement costs.
French (Comptabilité)
frais d'amélioration capitalisés [masculine noun]
CONT: Ne pas compter les frais de défrichement et autres frais d'amélioration capitalisés.