English (Sports (General); Financial and Budgetary Management)
capital and legacy costs [correct, plural]
OBS: Term usually used in the plural.
French (Sports (Généralités); Gestion budgétaire et financière)
coûts d'immobilisations et de legs [correct, masculine noun, plural]
OBS: Terme habituellement utilisé au pluriel.