English (Taxation)
capital deduction [correct]
OBS: Source: Income Tax Act, S. 190.17(1).
French (Fiscalité)
abattement de capital [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Source : Loi de l'impôt sur le revenu, art. 190.17(1).