English (Taxation; Corporate Economics)
capital gain realized on the disposition of Canadian securities [correct]
OBS: Expression used on the federal income tax return T1 forms.
French (Fiscalité; Économie de l'entreprise)
gain en capital tiré de la disposition de titres canadiens [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Expression tirée des déclarations d'impôt T1 au niveau fédéral.