English (Taxation)
distribution of capital [correct]
OBS: Source: Income Tax Act, S. 206(4)(a).
French (Fiscalité)
répartition de capital [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Source : Loi de l'impôt sur le revenu, art. 206(4)(a).