English (Taxation)
capital gains dividend [correct]
OBS: Source: Income Tax Act, S. 130.1(4); 131(2).
French (Fiscalité)
dividende sur les gains en capital [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Source : Loi de l'impôt sur le revenu, art. 130.1(4); 131(2).