English (Taxation)
life insurance capital dividend [correct]
OBS: Source: Income Tax Act, S. 83(2.1).
French (Fiscalité)
dividende en capital d'assurance-vie [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Source : Loi de l'impôt sur le revenu, art. 83(2.1).