English (Finance)
marginal efficiency of capital [correct]
DEF: In popular terms, the expected rate of profit. More rigourously, it is a discount rate at which the perpetual annual yields of an asset are expressed in present value terms.
French (Finances)
efficacité marginale du capital [feminine noun]
Spanish (Finanzas)
eficiencia marginal del capital [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Concepto Keynesiano equivalente al de productividad marginal del capital.