English (Production (Economics); Investment)
capital goods [correct, plural]; capital equipment [correct]
DEF: The equipment or machinery used in the production of goods or in providing a service.
PHR: Shipment of capital goods.
French (Production (Économie); Investissements et placements)
biens d'équipement [correct, masculine noun, plural]; biens d'investissement [correct, masculine noun, plural]
DEF: Biens durables (machines, matériel de bureau, ordinateurs, etc.) acquis et utilisés par l'entreprise industrielle dans la fabrication de produits commerciaux.
PHR: Expédition de biens d'équipement.
Spanish (Producción (Economía); Inversiones)
bienes de capital [correct, masculine noun, plural]; bienes de equipo [correct, masculine noun, plural]; bienes de inversión [correct, masculine noun, plural]
DEF: Bienes que por su naturaleza se consideran destinados a producir o economizar divisas al país, industrializar materias primas nacionales, instalar, ampliar o renovar equipos de producción, ampliar o mejorar los medios de transporte de pasajeros o mercaderías y satisfacer necesidades de orden público o bienestar general.
PHR: expedición de bienes de capital.