English (Government Accounting)
non-capital expenditures [correct]
CONT: Goods are covered by three standard objects - one (standard object 07) for non-capital expenditures and two (standard objects 08 and 09) for capital expenditures. No sub-categories exist for Goods.
French (Comptabilité publique)
dépenses autres qu'en capital [correct, feminine noun, plural]