English (National and International Economics; Finance)
gross fixed investment; gross fixed capital expenditure
DEF: The addition during a period of time - usually a year - to a country's stock or fixed capital without making any allowance for the depreciation of the existing fixed capital.
French (Économie nationale et internationale; Finances)
investissement brut en capital fixe [masculine noun]
Spanish (Economía nacional e internacional; Finanzas)
inversión bruta en capital fijo [feminine noun]; inversión bruta de capital fijo [feminine noun]; gasto bruto de capital fijo [masculine noun]