English (Economics; Productivity and Profitability)
net productivity of capital [correct]
OBS: [We have seen] how primary resources like labor and land are used to make produced capital goods, which are in turn used in roundabout ways to increase society's final output; how this "net productivity of capital" is reflected in the rate of interest (...)
French (Économique; Productivité et rentabilité)
productivité nette du capital