English (Banking; Financial and Budgetary Management)
adjusted total capital ratio [correct]
CONT: Table 14 presents the Bank's base capital, base capital equivalent, and adjusted total capital ratios, utilizing guidelines developed by the Office of the Inspector General of Banks. Base capital ... includes those elements of capital funds which are permanent, subordinate to other creditors and are free of mandatory fixed charges against earnings. Supplementary capital ... includes those instruments such as debentures and redeemable preferred shares ... the adjusted total capital (base plus supplementary capital) ratio increased from 5.0% in 1984 to 5.3% in 1985.
French (Banque; Gestion budgétaire et financière)
ratio du capital total redressé [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le tableau 14 présente les ratios du capital de base, de l'équivalent du capital de base et du capital total redressé de la Banque, calculés selon les directives établies par le service de l'Inspecteur général des banques. Le capital de base (...) comprend les éléments du capital qui sont permanents et subordonnés aux autres créanciers, et libres de toute imputation obligatoire fixe aux bénéfices. Le capital supplémentaire (...) se compose de titres tels que des débentures bancaires et des actions privilégiées rachetables (...) le capital total redressé (capital de base plus capital supplémentaire) atteignait 5.3%, contre 5.0% en 1984.