English (Financial Institutions)
Minimum Continuing Capital and Surplus Requirements [correct]; MCCSR [correct]
CONT: Capital Adequacy Levels: - minimum from [Office of the Superintendent of Financial Institutions] set at 120 percent of the industry's MCCSR (Minimum Continuing Capital and Surplus Requirements) ... - level for a strongly capitalized company set at about 150 percent of MCCSR ...
French (Institutions financières)
montant minimal permanent requis pour le capital et l'excédent [correct, masculine noun]; MMPRCE [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: des sociétés d'assurance-vie.
OBS: Renseignements fournis par le Bureau du surintendant des institutions financières Canada.