English (National and International Economics; Corporate Economics)
capital subscription [correct]
CONT: Main component organization of the World Bank. The IBRD [International Bank for Reconstruction and Development] lends money to middle-income and creditworthy poorer countries. Most of its funds come from sales of bonds in international capital markets. More than 180 countries are members of the IBRD. Each member's voting power is linked to its capital subscription ...
French (Économie nationale et internationale; Économie de l'entreprise)
souscription de capital [correct, feminine noun]