English (Taxation)
refundable capital gains tax on hand [correct]; RCGTOH [correct]
OBS: Source: Income Tax Act, S. 131(6); 132(4).
French (Fiscalité)
impôt en main remboursable au titre des gains en capital [correct, masculine noun]; IMRGC [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Source : Loi de l'impôt sur le revenu, art. 131(6); 132(4).