English (Accounting)
capital and interest theory [correct]; theory of capital and interest [correct]
OBS: (...) All Balance Sheets depend on valuation of Assets, which is one of the basic questions of the capital and interest theory (...)
French (Comptabilité)
théorie du capital et de l'intérêt