English (National and International Economics; National Accounting)
capital transfer in kind [correct]
CONT: A capital transfer in kind consists of the transfer of ownership of an asset (other than inventories and cash) or the cancellation of a liability by a creditor, wihout any counterpart being received in return.
French (Économie nationale et internationale; Comptabilité nationale)
transfert en capital en nature [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Par «transfert en capital en nature» il faut entendre le transfert de propriété d'un actif fixe corporel (autre que des stocks ou des espèces) ou l'annulation d'une dette par un créancier, sans contrepartie.