English (National and International Economics; National Accounting)
capital transfer in cash [correct]
CONT: A capital transfer in cash consists of the transfer of cash that the first party has raised by disposing of an asset, or assets, (other than inventories), or that the second party is expected, or required, to use for the acquisition of an asset, or assets (other than inventories). The other party, the recipient, is often obliged to use the cash to acquire an asset, or assets, as a condition on which the transfer is made.
French (Économie nationale et internationale; Comptabilité nationale)
transfert en capital en espèces [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Par « transfert en capital en espèces », il faut entendre le transfert d'un montant en espèces, soit qu'une des parties à l'opération a obtenu en cédant un ou des actifs (autres que des stocks), soit que l'autre partie est supposée ou tenue d'utiliser pour acquérir l'un ou des actifs (autres que des stocks). Cette seconde partie - ou bénéficiaire - est souvent obligée d'utiliser les espèces en question pour acquérir un ou des actifs comme condition de la réalisation du transfert.