English (Taxation)
paid-up capital value [correct]
OBS: Source: Income Tax Act, S. 204(a.3).
French (Fiscalité)
valeur en capital versé [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Source : Loi de l'impôt sur le revenu, art. 204(a.3).