English (Corporate Economics; Accounting)
capital value [correct]
CONT: Three measures of capital value have been suggested at times: (1) original cost (minus depreciation) - or the sum of all past prudent investments; (2) current reproduction or replacement cost (minus depreciation) ... and (3) capitalized market value of the public utility's securities or assets.
French (Économie de l'entreprise; Comptabilité)
valeur du capital [feminine noun]; valeur en capital [feminine noun]