English (Economic Co-operation and Development)
total capital value [correct]
OBS: Capital goods consist of a great variety of things: machines of various kinds, plants and houses, tools, raw materials and goods in process (...) and canned and frozen edibles. Society can sum the market values of these physical goods to get total wealth or total capital value; (...)
French (Coopération et développement économiques)
valeur du capital total