English (Public Sector Budgeting; Financial and Budgetary Management)
capital works [correct]
OBS: ... capital works and inventories are charged as expenditures when they are acquired ...
French (Budget des collectivités publiques; Gestion budgétaire et financière)
travaux d'immobilisations [masculine noun, plural]; travaux d'investissement [masculine noun, plural]