English (Financial and Budgetary Management)
dual capitalization approach
CONT: The adoption of the excess income method implies the use of the dual capitalization approach, which recognizes that a different level of risk may be attributed to tangible asset backing than to intangible assets, such as goodwill ...
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière)
technique de la double capitalisation [feminine noun]