English (Financial Accounting)
present discounted value [correct]; present capitalized value [correct]
OBS: The way to arrive at any asset's present discounted value is straightforward. (...) evaluate the present worth of each part of the stream of future receipts, giving due allowance for the discounting required by its payment date. Then simply add together all the separate present discounted values. Thus we have arrived at the asset's capitalized market value, or what is called its "present discounted value".
French (Comptabilité générale)
valeur actuelle escomptée [feminine noun]; valeur actuelle capitalisée [feminine noun]
Spanish (Contabilidad general)
valor actualizado neto [masculine noun]