English (Packaging Machinery and Equipment; Opening and Closing Devices (Packaging))
capper head [correct]
CONT: An unthreaded (smooth) cap shell (sleeve) is placed over the top of the bottle, and rollers in a chuck ... form the threads to conform with the threads in the bottle finish. The chucks are raised and lowered by capper heads.
French (Machines et équipement d'emballage; Modes d'ouverture et de fermeture (Emball.))
tête de bouchage [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Élément d'une chaîne de bouchage qui prélève les bouchons et capsules afin de les positionner sur la bague des conditionnements pour ensuite boucher ces derniers.