English (Penal Administration)
capping [correct]
CONT: Changes to the Criminal Code (mental disorder) ... also replace indeterminate detention with maximum limits on detention ("capping").
French (Administration pénitentiaire)
détermination de périodes de détention d'une durée maximale [correct, feminine noun]