English (Animal Diseases; Goat Raising)
contagious caprine pleuropneumonia [correct]
French (Maladies des animaux; Élevage des chèvres)
péripneumonie contagieuse des caprins [correct, feminine noun]; pleuropneumonie contagieuse des caprins [correct, feminine noun, less frequent]; pleuropneumonie contagieuse des petits ruminants [feminine noun]
Spanish (Enfermedades de los animales; Cría de ganado caprino)
pleuroneumonía contagiosa caprina [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Término proveniente del Código Zoosanitario Internacional, 2002.