English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
Combat Active/Passive Radar Identification System [correct]; CAPRIS [correct]
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
système d'identification radar active/passive pour le combat [masculine noun]; système CAPRIS [masculine noun]