English (Railroad Safety)
toe caps
DEF: To provide protection where safety shoes cannot be worn.
French (Sécurité (Transport par rail))
embouts protecteurs [masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: embouts protecteurs : Terme uniformisé par CN-Air Canada.