English (Stock Exchange; Investment)
mid capitalization stock [correct]; mid-cap stock [correct]; mid caps [correct, plural]
CONT: Historically, mid- and small-cap stocks have been more volatile than - and at times have performed quite differently from - large-cap stocks. This is due to several factors, including less certain growth and dividend prospects for smaller companies.
CONT: Money market funds, mutual funds, large/mid cap stocks, mutual funds and Treasury bonds are liquid investments that you can easily convert to cash.
CONT: Small/mid/large capitalization funds by prospectus or portfolio style limit their investments to companies on the basis of size. Although the boundaries can vary, mid-cap stocks are generally those whose total outstanding share value is between $1 billion and $5 billion . . .
French (Bourse; Investissements et placements)
titres à moyenne capitalisation [masculine noun, plural]