English (Morphology and General Physiology)
capsula [correct]; capsule [correct]
DEF: An anatomical structure enclosing an organ or body part.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale)
capsule [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Structure anatomique en forme d'enveloppe.