English (Spacecraft; Interplanetary Space Exploration)
uncrewed capsule [correct]; unmanned capsule [correct]
CONT: An uncrewed capsule has circled the moon and made a historic plunge on its way home.
French (Engins spatiaux; Exploration interplanétaire)
capsule sans équipage [correct, feminine noun]