English (Food Industries)
soft gel capsule [correct]; soft-gel capsule [correct]; soft gelatin capsule [correct]
CONT: DHASCO is a triglyceridic DHA-rich algal oil that contains about 50% DHA. It is free of other omega-3s or omega-6s and is available in 500 mg. soft-gel capsule.
French (Industrie de l'alimentation)
capsule molle [correct, feminine noun]; capsule à enveloppe molle [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: SANDIMMUN 100 mg, capsule molle.