English (Smoker's Articles)
convertible cigarette [correct]; capsule cigarette [correct]; flavour capsule cigarette [correct]
CONT: Flavour Capsule Cigarettes - Bursting Into the Tobacco Mainstream. ... With an estimated shipment volume of over 30 billion sticks in 2011, vertiginous growth rates and variants in every international brand portfolio, flavour capsule technology is a confirmed recent tobacco industry success story. A flavour capsule embedded in the cigarette's filter allows consumers to crush the bead when desired, adding flavour to their smoking experience.
French (Articles de fumeur)
cigarette aromatisable [correct, feminine noun]; cigarette à capsule aromatisée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Cigarette dont le filtre renferme une capsule qui dégage un arôme lorsqu’on la brise en exerçant sur elle une légère pression.
OBS: cigarette aromatisable; cigarette à capsule aromatisée : termes et définition entérinés par le Comité de terminologie de Radio-Canada.