English (Urinary Tract)
Bowman's capsule [correct]
CONT: Bowman's capsule refers to a membranous, double-walled capsule, which surrounds the glomerulus of the nephron. It is a part of the renal corpuscle.
CONT: The main difference between Bowman's capsule and glomerulus is that Bowman's capsule is a single layer of epithelial cells surrounding the glomerulus whereas glomerulus is a cluster of blood capillaries filtering the blood plasma.
French (Appareil urinaire)
capsule de Bowman [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le corpuscule de Malpighi comporte le glomérule (vasculaire) et les deux feuillets (pariétal et viscéral) de la capsule de Bowman [...]
Spanish (Vías urinarias)
cápsula de Bowman [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [Cápsula que] formando una doble pared, rodea el glomérulo renal y se continúa con el túbulo contorneado.