English (Computer Programs and Programming; Telecommunications Transmission)
capsule [correct]
CONT: Capsules ... are miniature programs that are transmitted in-band and executed (through interpretation rather than direct execution) at each node along [their] path.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Transmission (Télécommunications))
capsule [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [Les] capsules [...] sont des micro-programmes servant à programmer des commutateurs dans les réseaux actifs.