English (Mathematics, Physics and Natural Sciences; Electronics and Informatics; Medicine and Health; Industries)
nanostructured capsule [correct, standardized]
DEF: A shell with nanoscale thickness that can enclose, fix, transport or release substances.
OBS: nanostructured capsule: term related to a category of nanostructured materials, i.e. nanostructured powder.
OBS: nanostructured capsule: term and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO).
French (Mathématiques, physique et sciences naturelles; Électronique et informatique; Médecine et santé; Industries)
capsule nanostructurée [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Coque dont l'épaisseur est à l'échelle nanométrique et qui peut enclore, fixer, transporter ou libérer des substances.
OBS: capsule nanostructurée : terme relatif à une catégorie de matériaux nanostructurés, les poudres nanostructurées.
OBS: capsule nanostructurée : terme et définition normalisés par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO).
Spanish (Matemáticas, física y ciencias naturales; Electrónica e informática; Medicina y Salud; Industrias)
cápsula nanoestructurada [correct, feminine noun]