English (National and International Security; Radiological Physics (Theory and Application))
cesium capsule [correct]
CONT: At least one reported case of the use of radiological materials - albeit in a very limited manner (the placing of a cesium capsule by Chechen rebels in a Moscow park) - by terrorists.
French (Sécurité nationale et internationale; Physique radiologique et applications)
capsule de césium [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Il y a eu au moins un cas de signalé d'utilisation de matières radiologiques - bien que de façon très limitée (une capsule de césium a été déposée dans un parc de Moscou par des rebelles tchétchènes) - par des terroristes.