English (Clothing (General))
capsule wardrobe [correct]
CONT: ... a capsule wardrobe is a collection of a few essential items of clothing that don't go out of fashion ..., which can then be augmented with seasonal pieces.
French (Vêtements (Généralités))
garde-robe capsule [correct, feminine noun]; dressing capsule [correct, masculine noun, France]
CONT: Un dressing capsule (ou capsule wardrobe en anglais) désigne une garde-robe cohérente, composée d'un nombre de pièces limité. L'idée est donc de privilégier la qualité à la quantité, des vêtements qui s'accordent les uns aux autres [...] et qui sont intemporels.