English (Non-Surgical Treatment; Medical Imaging)
camera capsule [correct]
CONT: During capsule endoscopy. ... As the camera capsule passes through your intestine taking pictures, the images are transmitted to an antenna on your abdomen, which feeds the data to the recorder.
French (Traitements non chirurgicaux; Imagerie médicale)
gélule camera [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les gélules caméras permettent de voir l'intérieur du tube digestif, mais leur utilisation et leur précision restent limitées.