English (Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports; Animal Anatomy)
radiocarpal joint capsule [correct]
French (Courses hippiques et sports équestres; Anatomie animale)
synoviale radio-carpienne [feminine noun]; synoviale antébrachio-carpienne [feminine noun]