English (Animal Biology; Fish)
egg capsule [correct]
CONT: The alevin can exist on half as much oxygen in its water supply as it required in the enclosed egg capsule.
French (Biologie animale; Poissons)
capsule d'œuf [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Dans son nouvel habitat aquatique, l'alevin exige deux fois moins d'oxygène que lorsqu'il est enfermé dans la capsule de l'œuf.