English (Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment; Education Theory and Methods; News and Journalism (General); Collaboration with the OQLF)
audio segment [correct]; audio capsule [correct]
DEF: A short audio recording that gives an overview of a specific topic.
French (Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement); Théories et méthodes pédagogiques; Information et journalisme (Généralités); Collaboration avec l'OQLF)
capsule audio [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Court enregistrement audio qui traite d'un sujet donné de manière condensée.