English (Long-Distance Pipelines)
transmission of solids by capsule pipeline
OBS: Gazette, p. 27.
French (Canalisations à grande distance)
transport de corps solides par pipeline [masculine noun]; transport de corps solides par pipe-line [masculine noun, obsolete]
OBS: Droit, p. 3.