English (Eye Surgery)
postage-stamp capsulotomy [correct]
CONT: It is possible to perform phacoemulsification on dense cataracts, even without obtaining a perfect capsulorhexis. Charles Kelman, MD, first taught the procedure through a postage-stamp capsulotomy.
French (Chirurgie de l'œil)
capsulotomie en «timbre-poste» [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Capsulotomie en «timbre-poste». Utilisation d'une aiguille à sous-conjonctivale (kystitome) après injection d'une substance viscoélastique dans la chambre antérieure [...]