English (Electoral Systems and Political Parties)
area captain
CONT: Your area captains should be in place and already involved in committee work.
French (Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques)
responsable de section de vote [masculine and feminine noun]
OBS: Renseignements obtenus du Parti québécois, Comté de Hull.