English (Saving and Consumption)
captive sources of saving
OBS: captive sources of saving: term extracted from the “Glossaire de l’économie” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Épargne et consommation)
source d'épargne privilégiée [feminine noun]
OBS: source d'épargne privilégiée : terme extrait du «Glossaire de l’économie» et reproduit avec l’autorisation de l’Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.