English (Rail Transport Operations)
captive service [correct]
DEF: ... an operation where freight cars are assigned exclusively to transportation between specified points ...
French (Exploitation (Transport par rail))
service exclusif [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [...] opération au cours de laquelle un wagon est affecté exclusivement à un transport entre des points déterminés [...]