English (Joining Elements (Mechanical Components); Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
nut with captive washer [correct, standardized]; captive washer nut [proposal]
OBS: nut with captive washer: Term standardized by ISO.
French (Éléments d'assemblage (Composants mécaniques); Aérotechnique et maintenance)
écrou à rondelle captive [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: écrou à rondelle captive : Terme normalisé par l'ISO.