English (Animal Reproduction; Zoology)
bred in captivity [correct]
CONT: ... bred in captivity means (a) in the case of sexual reproduction, born or otherwise produced in a controlled environment of parents that mated or whose gametes were otherwise transmitted under controlled conditions, and (b) in the case of asexual reproduction, produced or developed under controlled conditions; ...
French (Reproduction des animaux; Zoologie)
élevé en captivité [correct]
CONT: [...] élevé en captivité a) Dans le cas de reproduction sexuée, né ou produit autrement dans un milieu contrôlé de parents qui se sont accouplés ou dont les gamètes ont été transmis autrement dans des conditions contrôlées; b) dans le cas de reproduction asexuée, développé ou produit dans des conditions contrôlées.